Sign in
Golden Pheasant

Red Golden

Red Golden is the usual US hatchery name for the standard red-and-gold Golden Pheasant, though some breeders use it for redder strains. Adult males have a red body and golden crest; females are mottled brown. Record the breeder's line where known.

Colors: Red, Gold, Green, Blue, Brown

Add your first Red Golden to Creatures

Share a public profile so buyers, breeders, and pedigrees can connect back to this breed page.

Red Golden Herdbook

No animal profiles yet.

No herdbook records yet

Add a public Red Golden profile with registry, identity, or pedigree details to start the public record.

Add animal

Red Goldens for Sale

No active listings right now.

No active listings yet

No Red Golden marketplace listings are active right now.

Add animal

Red Golden Profiles

No community profiles yet.

No public profiles yet

Add a public Red Golden profile to help this category come alive.

Add animal

Red Golden Breeders

No breeders listed yet.

No breeders found yet

Create an organization page and free account together so people can find your farm, ranch, or breeding program.

Create organization page

More Golden Pheasant Breeds

Each breed has its own page with listings, profiles, and breeders.